+3 votes
recently i played two games and was winning...getting ready to pot the black...and i have mysteriously lost connection...my internet is fine...there is a new hack...going around...get this stopped please...before it ruins the game..thanks.
in Online Games by

2 Answers

0 votes
Best answer

Hello,

developer of 8 Ball Pool is Miniclip. So, if you have any troubles, you must contact Miniclip support - http://corporate.miniclip.com/page/view/contact/ . 
 
Best Regards,
GameFlare.com
by (6.1k points)
selected by
ld lose connection leading me to believe some players have a program to make you lose connection so i refuse to play mini clip pool anymore!!!!!!!!!
0 votes
me too this problem... you had any response?
by
Welcome to GameSupport.net, where you can ask questions and get the answers from other members of our community. If you have a problem with playing games, this site is just for you.

Free Games on Gameflare.com
Buy steam and origin cd keys on XXLGamer.com
204 questions
152 answers
34 comments
242 users